In Memory

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2019
Douglas R. Peacock  
Kenneth T. (Kenny) Rand  

2018
Raymond A. Lichtner  
Edward (Eddie) Alexander Smith  
Garry J. Vass  
Mary Jean Williams

2017
Gail Culp (Heebner)  
William E. Dawkins  
John V. Watson  

2016
Kenneth M. (Ken) Atkins  
Thomas M. Bello  
Debra A. Moore
Evelyn Louise Stainback (Jones)
Thomas C. Turner (Turner)

2015
Linda N. Babcock (Nichols)
Joyce Marie Barber (Richardson)  
Donna Marie Cooke (Allgood)
Thomas J. Dimmock  
Brown M. Sims (Sims)
John G. Buz Wells
Polly R. Wheless  

2014
Terry H. Booth (Hammond)
Sonja Ann Buffkin Morgan  
Jayne Karen Rawls  
Daniel M. Thorne  

2013
Janet M. Layman (Mustard)  
John W. Reasons  
Campbell W. Stocks
James F. "Jim" Tarleton
Donald N. Don Whitaker

2012
Mike Bolton  
Paulette Bowden
Donald L. Don Flowers  
R. Charles Chuck Greene  
Philip E. Phil Greer  
Sandra K. Justice (Waldrop)  
Herbert P. Herb Owenby  
Tom I. Roberson  

2011
G. Frank Dale
Pamela E. Jenks
Glenn B. Lucas  
Janet B. Royster (Biggs)
E. Hughes Buzzy Scott  
Michael G. Stephens

2010
Arthur W. Art Allers
Mary K. Ashe (Knight)  
Janet K. Waldo

2009
Linda R. Allen  
John F. Carter  
Carol S. Foley (Stoops)
Stephanie W. Jackson (Waddell)  
Steven L. Kellam  
Sarah N. Rountree (Nahikian)  

2008
Joseph P. Glennon

2007
Michele D. Wickham (Donovan)

2005
Alan Matthew Eckels  
Belton Michael Jones  

2002
Steven Codee Lloyd  

2001
William B. Thomson  

1997
Marjorie L. Tripp (Hudson)  

1985
Robin Eugene Johns  

1982
Daphine Majorie Painter

1979
Mary Susan Horne  

1978
Charles Marion Kistler  

1965
Carol Tilley  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Kenn W. Baermann
Fred Barnes  
Barbara A. Blackman (Aldridge)
Rebecca M. Brooks (Morgan)
David Byron Campbell
Barbara G. Cannon (Gray)  
Bonnie T. Collins (Thrift)
Judith Lee Collins
Sara Deborah Deitz
Richard Newton Dillard
Robert A. Dunn
Richard Aaron Fogg  
Ann Marie Fowler
David Philip Fisher Greene
Jerome J. Hawkes
Robert E. Hill  
Wade Edward Holland
William A. Holt
Rosa T. Jackson
Ronald W. Jones
Paul L. Lassiter  
Reid Lockhart  
Ruth Elizabeth McNeil
Peter B. Minor  
Helen H. Molinari (Hanson)  
Richard Morlan Phillips
Steve R. Powell
John H. Quick
Vivian Ellen Robinson  
Silas "Chip" Rose
Barbara Ann Ross
Marsha Ann Simmons  
Thomas F. Sollinger
Thomas E. Stanford  
Dianne B. Taylor (Broughton)  
Charles Michael Tola
Ronald Williams Upton
Bob F. Uzzle  
Dale E. Van Horn  
Tommy L. Williams  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.