Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2023
Daniel Edmund McGee  
Randolph Stowe (Stowe)  

2022
Jimsey Ann Boyer (Johnson)
Patricia Ann Coore (Duquesne)  
William H. Edwards  
Mary Murray (York)  
Betsy C. Whitaker (Carrigg)  

2021
Donald F. Fred Corlett  
Carole W. Cranor  
Kitty A. Fickes (Atkins)  
Kay T. Gregory (Tew)  
Z. Vance Ham  
Beverly Hayes (Allen)  
Susan E. Waddell (Edwards)  

2020
Paul F. Bartholomew  
James H. Jim Davis  
Stephen L. Davis
Thomas W. Tim Jordan (Jordan)  
Randall H. Madry  
Linda P. Smith (Penny)
John C. Stuart  
Seawell Turner  

2019
Stephen B. Gaj  
Katherine Manly (Bell)
Douglas R. Peacock  
Kenneth T. (Kenny) Rand  

2018
Raymond A. Lichtner  
Edward (Eddie) Alexander Smith  
Garry J. Vass  
Mary Jean Williams

2017
Gail Culp (Heebner)  
William E. Dawkins  
Anthony E. Jernigan
John V. Watson  

2016
Kenneth M. (Ken) Atkins  
Thomas M. Bello  
Debra A. Moore
Evelyn Louise Stainback (Jones)
Thomas C. Turner (Turner)
James B. Yarborough
Marie S. Young (Shultman)

2015
Linda N. Babcock (Nichols)
Joyce Marie Barber (Richardson)  
Donna Marie Cooke (Allgood)
Thomas J. Dimmock  
Brown M. Sims (Sims)
John G. Buz Wells
Polly R. Wheless  

2014
Terry H. Booth (Hammond)
Morgan Bright (Bright)
William Alton Brock
Sonja Ann Buffkin Morgan  
Jayne Karen Rawls  
Daniel M. Thorne  

2013
Janet M. Layman (Mustard)  
John W. Reasons  
Campbell W. Stocks
James F. "Jim" Tarleton
Donald N. Don Whitaker

2012
Mike Bolton  
Paulette Bowden
Donald L. Don Flowers  
R. Charles Chuck Greene  
Philip E. Phil Greer  
Sandra K. Justice (Waldrop)  
Herbert P. Herb Owenby  
Tom I. Roberson  

2011
G. Frank Dale
Pamela E. Jenks
Glenn B. Lucas  
Janet B. Royster (Biggs)
E. Hughes Buzzy Scott  
Michael G. Stephens

2010
Arthur W. Art Allers
Mary K. Ashe (Knight)  
Janet K. Waldo

2009
Linda R. Allen  
John F. Carter  
Carol S. Foley (Stoops)
Stephanie W. Jackson (Waddell)  
Steven L. Kellam  
Gerald Musselwhite
Sarah N. Rountree (Nahikian)  

2008
Joseph P. Glennon
David Philip Fisher Greene
Robert E. Hill  

2007
Michele D. Wickham (Donovan)

2006
Barbara Ann Ross
Marsha Ann Simmons  
Thomas F. Sollinger

2005
Alan Matthew Eckels  
Rosa T. Jackson
Belton Michael Jones  
Thomas E. Stanford  

2004
Rebecca M. Brooks (Morgan)
Peter B. Minor  

2003
Barbara A. Blackman (Aldridge)
Jerome J. Hawkes
James A. Woodruff

2002
Steven Codee Lloyd  
Thomas F. Stover

2001
Barbara G. Cannon (Gray)  
Bonnie T. Collins (Thrift)
Paul L. Lassiter  
William B. Thomson  
Dale E. Van Horn  

2000
Victoria Anne Cole
William A. Holt

1997
Helen H. Molinari (Hanson)  
Marjorie L. Tripp (Hudson)  

1996
Silas "Chip" Rose

1994
Ronald Williams Upton

1993
John H. Quick

1992
David Byron Campbell

1988
Richard Newton Dillard

1987
Richard Aaron Fogg  
Wade Edward Holland

1986
Richard Morlan Phillips

1985
Robin Eugene Johns  

1982
Daphine Majorie Painter

1981
Ann Marie Fowler

1979
Mary Susan Horne  

1978
Charles Marion Kistler  

1974
Ruth Elizabeth McNeil

1967
Reid Lockhart  

1966
Judith Lee Collins

1965
Fred Barnes  
Carol Tilley  

DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN
Kenn W. Baermann
Sara Deborah Deitz
Robert A. Dunn
Ronald W. Jones
Steve R. Powell
Vivian Ellen Robinson  
Dianne B. Taylor (Broughton)  
Charles Michael Tola
Bob F. Uzzle  
Tommy L. Williams  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.